Escoria

Real Name: Jose Guadalupe Ibarra Andrade

Born: August 13, 1980

Hometown: Durango, Durango, Mexico

Billed From: El Inframundo

Billed Height: 1.76 mts

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: August 13, 1998

Trained by:
  • Blackman
  • Negro Sosa
  • Draco
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dark Scoria
  • Escoria
Escoria
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sharpshooter
  • El Pozo
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew 630° senton
  • Corkscrew suicide dive
  • Diving leg lariat
  • Springboard leg drop
Accomplishments
Championships: