Vampiro Canadiense

Real Name: Ian Richard Hodgkinson

Born: May 31, 1967

Hometown: Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: The Depths of Hell

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: 1984

Trained by:
  • Abdullah the Butcher
  • Patron Bonales
  • Javier Llanes
  • Matt Furey
  • Karl Gotch
Other Gimmicks:
  • Casanova
  • Gene Anderson
  • Ian Richards
  • Vampiro
  • Vampiro Canadiense
  • Vampiro Casanova
Nicknames:
  • "El Rey Guadalajara"
Vampiro Canadiense
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Nail in the Coffin (Sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Vampiro's Bite (Chokeslam)
Signature Moves:
  • Belly to back suplex
  • Diving leg drop
  • Flying clothesline
  • Kneeling reverse piledriver
  • Leg-feed spinning back kick
  • Lifting spinning single-arm DDT
Accomplishments
Championships: