Dragon Fighter

Real Name: Damián Gutiérrez Hernández

Born: April 12, 1976

Hometown: Monterrey, Nuevo León, MX

Billed From: Monterrey, Nuevo León, MX

Billed Height: 1.85 m

Billed Weight: 106 kg

Debut: February 22, 1998

Trained by:
  • Relámpago Ramírez
  • Viento Negro
  • Satánico
  • Shu el Guerrero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Damián El Terrible
  • Dragon Fighter
  • Engendro
  • Engendro del Mal
  • Terrible, El
Nicknames:
  • "El Renegado"
Dragon Fighter
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving splash
  • Over the shoulder back to belly piledriver
  • La Terriblina (Belly to back inverted mat slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Lariat
  • Powerbomb
  • Suicide dive
Accomplishments
Championships: