Super Cacao

Real Name: Kazushige Nosawa

Born: December 17, 1976

Hometown: Ichikawa City, Chiba, Japan

Billed From: Ichikawa City, Chiba, Japan

Billed Height: 1.78 m

Billed Weight: 86 kg

Debut: December 27, 1995

Trained by:
  • Negro Casas
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Tiger VII
  • Kazushige Nosawa
  • NOJA
  • NOSAWA
  • NOSAWA Mendoza
  • NOSAWA Rongai
  • Parka Guerrera
  • Space Lone Wolf (Nosawa)
  • Super Cacao
Nicknames:
  • "The Japanese Juggalo Sensation"
Super Cacao
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • High speed roundhouse kick to the head of a seated or kneeling opponent
  • Mi Amor de Mi Novia (Arm wrench inside cradle)
  • NOSAWA Driver (Sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Shining wizard
Signature Moves:
  • DDT
  • Dropkick
  • Fujiwara armbar
  • Hurricanrana
  • Superkick
  • Twisting elbow drop
Accomplishments