Punisher (Buchanan)

Real Name: Barry Buchanan

Born: January 15, 1968

Hometown: Bowdon, GA

Billed From: Bowdon, GA

Billed Height: 6 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 296 lb

Debut: 1995

Trained by:
  • James Hammonds
Other Gimmicks:
  • B-2
  • Buchanan
  • Bull Buchanan
  • Lord Humongous (Buchanan)
  • Mr. Buchanan
  • Punisher (Buchanan)
  • Recon
  • Sam McGraw
Nicknames:
  • "Sunset"
  • "B²"
Punisher (Buchanan)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Scissors kick
  • Fireman's carry takeover
  • Camel clutch with a sleeperhold
  • Diving leg drop
Signature Moves:
  • Diving axe handle elbow drop
  • Inverted atomic drop
  • Powerbomb
  • Russian legsweep
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship