Drake Younger

Real Name: Drake Wuertz

Born: September 10, 1984

Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana

Billed From: Indianapolis, Indiana by way of the R.A.A.G.E Dojo

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 210 lb

Debut: February 7, 2003

Trained by:
  • American Kickboxer
  • Ian Rotten
  • Chris Hero
  • Low Ki
Other Gimmicks:
  • Drake Younger
Nicknames:
  • "The Psycho Shooter"
  • "The Naptown Dragon"
  • "The Junior Shooter"
  • "The Golden Boy"
  • "Polarias"
Drake Younger
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Drake's Landing (Back to back double underhook piledriver
  • Drake 'n' Bake (Death Valley Bomb)
  • Fire thunder driver
Signature Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Diving somersault seated senton
  • Double underhook piledriver
  • Frog splash
  • Inverted STF