Gregory Iron

Real Name: Gregory Allen Smith

Born: October 12, 1986

Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed From: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 166 lb

Debut: July 9, 2006

Trained by:
  • Josh Prohibition
  • Johnny Gargano
  • J. T. Lightning
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gregory Iron
Nicknames:
  • "Handicapped Hero"
  • "Crippled Crusader"
  • "One-Armed and Dangerous"
Gregory Iron
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Handicapped Parking (Reverse STO)
Signature Moves:
  • Crippled Crossface (Arm trap crossface)
  • Diving elbow drop
  • Fisherman suplex
  • Plancha
Accomplishments