Sassy Stephanie

Real Name: Stephanie Sager

Born: March 18, 1984

Hometown: Barberton, Ohio

Billed From: Akron, Ohio

Billed Height: 5 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 122 lb

Debut: March 10, 2007

Trained by:
  • Jeff Cannon
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big League Stephie
  • Sassy Stephanie
  • Sassy Stephie
Sassy Stephanie
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Kiss My Sass (Swinging neckbreaker onto the knee)
Signature Moves:
  • Reverse DDT
  • Running sleeper slam
  • Satellite headscissors into a Russian legsweep
  • Scissor Stretch (Rope hung camel clutch)
  • Vertical suplex
Accomplishments