Cherry Bomb

Real Name: Laura Dennis

Born: September 03, 1985

Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed From: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 122 lb

Debut: May 20, 2005

Trained by:
  • Derek Wylde
  • Rob Etcheverria
Other Gimmicks:
  • Allie
  • Cherry Bomb
Cherry Bomb
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • B.S.E. - Best Superkick Ever (Superkick)
  • Cherry Popper (Sit-out facebuster)
  • Bridging double chickenwing
Signature Moves:
  • Death Valley driver
  • The Cherry Choke (Top rope chokehold)
  • Diving crossbody
  • Lou Thesz press
  • Bomb's Away (Missile dropkick)
  • Tilt-a-whirl headscissors