Russ Haas

Real Name: Thomas Russell Haas

Born: March 27, 1974

Died: December 15, 2001

Hometown: Edmond, OK

Billed From: Edmond, OK

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 220 lbs

Retired: December 15, 2001

Trained by:
  • "Iron" Mike Sharp
Other Gimmicks:
  • Russ Haas
Russ Haas
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Haas Of Pain
  • Total Haastility (Olympic Slam)
Signature Moves:
  • Exploder Suplex
Accomplishments