Ace Darling

Real Name: Michael Maraldo

Born: June 27, 1975

Hometown: Wildwood, New Jersey

Billed From: The Jersey Shore

Billed Height: 6 ft

Billed Weight: 220 lbs

Debut: 1992

Trained by:
  • Mike Sharpe
  • Bobby Piper
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ace Darling
Ace Darling
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ace in the Hole (Tornado DDT)
  • Bridging German suplex
Signature Moves:
  • Northern Lights suplex
  • Super frankensteiner
  • Superkick
Accomplishments