James Dick

Real Name: John Michael Toland

Born: August 31, 1973

Hometown: Atlantic City, NJ

Billed From: Margate, NJ

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 225 lbs

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • The Monster Factory
Other Gimmicks:
  • James Dick
  • Tank Toland
Nicknames:
  • "The Natural"
  • " Superior Athlete"
James Dick
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Power Trip (One Arm Thrust spinebuster)
  • Spear
  • Tank Turret (Discus double axe handle)
Accomplishments