Junior

Real Name: Jesus Cristóbal Martínez Rodriguez

Born: July 25, 1975

Hometown: San Juan de Dios, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mx

Billed From: Sevilla, Spain

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 91 kg

Debut: October 2, 1993

Trained by:
  • Jorge Rodríguez
  • Flash
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cristobal Martinez
  • Jesus Cristobal
  • Junior
  • Neurosis
  • Zorro, El
  • Parka Negra
Nicknames:
  • "Caballero de la Rosa"
  • "El Profeta (de la Lucha Libre)"
  • "El Conde de Sevilla"
Junior
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Zorro Stretch (Cross-legged STF)
Signature Moves:
  • German suplex
  • Sharpshooter
  • Standing inverted Indian deathlock surfboard followed into a head stomp
  • Superkick
Accomplishments
Championships:AAA World MegachampionshipAAA World Trios Championship

Tournaments or Cups:2008 AAA Rey de Reyes