Lady Venom

Real Name: Fabiola Balbuena Torres

Born: December 26, 1980

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.60 m

Billed Weight: 63 kg

Debut: January 20, 1998

Trained by:
  • Gran Apache
  • Aja Kong
  • Mariko Yoshida
Other Gimmicks:
  • Faby Apache
  • Lady Venom
Nicknames:
  • "La Siempre Sexy"
Lady Venom
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dragon Suplex
  • Michinoku driver II
  • Sitdown Powerbomb
Signature Moves:
  • Bicycle kick
  • Moonsault
  • Tornillo Suicida (Corkscrew moonsault to the floor)