Braddock

Real Name: Michael Depoli

Born: August 10, 1976

Hometown: Long Island, NY

Billed From: Lancaster, PA

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 302 lbs

Debut: October 18, 1996

Retired: 2008

Trained by:
  • Taz
  • Perry Saturn
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ahmish Roadkill
  • Antoni Polaski
  • Braddock
  • Roadkill
  • Tony Braddock
Nicknames:
  • "The Angry Ahmish Warrior"
Braddock
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Amish Bomb (Release powerbomb)
  • Diving splash
  • Barn Burner (Fireman's carry cutter)
Signature Moves:
  • Chicken Choke (Mandible claw)
  • Body slam
  • springboard legdrop (sometimes to the back of the opponent's head)
  • Jumping Body avalanche
  • Sidewalk slam
  • Hip toss
  • Springboard clothesline (sometimes to two opponents)
  • Corner slingshot elbow drop
  • Dirt Road Slam (Spinning side slam)
Accomplishments