Dandandan

Real Name: Dan Morrison

Born: February 19, 1974

Hometown: Pepper Pike, OH

Billed From: Pepper Pike, OH

Billed Height: 5 ft, 10 in

Billed Weight: 219 lbs

Debut: May 1997

Trained by:
  • Taz
  • Mikey Whipwreck
  • Perry Saturn
  • Devon Dudley
  • Bubba Ray Dudley
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dandandan
  • Danny Doring
  • Danny Morrison
  • Sugarmask, The
Nicknames:
  • ""Dastardly" Danny Doring"
Dandandan
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bareback (Shoulder jawbreaker)
  • Wham Bam Thank You Ma'am (Lifting double underhook DDT)
  • Pearl Necklace (Three-quarter facelock bulldog)
  • G-Spot Sweep (Forward Russian legsweep)
Signature Moves:
  • Back elbow smash
  • Danaconda Drop (Diving leg drop)
  • Enzuigiri
  • German suplex
  • Neckbreaker
  • Panty Drop Elbow (Diving elbow drop)
  • Superkick
  • Running elbow smash to a cornered opponent
  • Snap DDT
Accomplishments