Steve Mack

Real Name: Steven Carrasquillo

Born: May 3, 1979

Hometown: Brooklyn, NY

Billed From: Bed-Stuy

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 275 lbs

Debut: October 1998

Trained by:
  • Homicide
  • Manny Fernandez
  • Magic
Other Gimmicks:
  • Monsta Mack
  • Steve Mack
Steve Mack
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Clothesline From Compton (Running lariat)
  • Mack Splash (Frog splash)
  • Van Mackinator (Corner-to-corner missile dropkick)
Signature Moves:
  • Military press slam
  • sometimes into the turnbuckles
  • Mack Bomb (Powerbomb)
  • Overhead belly to belly suplex
Accomplishments