Brujería

Real Name: Jesús Luna Pozos

Born: February 18, 1975

Hometown: Torreón, Coahuila

Billed From: Torreón, Coahuila

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: October 1990

Trained by:
  • El Norteno
  • Aguila Blanca
  • Bufalo Negro
  • Hombre Bala
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brujería
  • Cazador, El
  • Charly Malice
  • Charly Manson
  • Dinamita Luna
  • Jim Kata
  • Sharlie Rockstar
Nicknames:
  • "El Rockero Mayor"
Brujería
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Back to back double underhook piledriver
  • El Pozo (Reverse figure four leglock)
  • Suicide dive
  • Skayde Slam
Accomplishments