Hijo del Perro Aguayo

Real Name: Pedro Aguayo Ramírez

Born: July 23, 1979

Died: March 21, 2015

Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal

Billed From: Zacatecas, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.68 m

Billed Weight: 75 kg

Debut: June 18, 1995

Trained by:
  • Perro Aguayo
  • Gran Cochisse
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cachorro Aguayo
  • Hijo del Perro Aguayo
  • Perro Aguayo, Jr.
Hijo del Perro Aguayo
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Lanza (Standing or a diving double foot stomp)
  • La Silla (Diving seated senton)
  • Perrito Driver (Low blow)
Accomplishments


Tournaments or Cups:2012 AAA Rey de Reyes