Hector Garza

Real Name: Héctor Solano Segura

Born: June 12, 1969

Died: May 26, 2013

Hometown: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Billed From: Monterrey, Nuevo León

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: September 4, 1992

Retired: October 15, 2012

Trained by:
  • Mr. Lince
  • Mario Segura
  • Blue Fish
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hector Garza
Nicknames:
  • "El Querubín"
Hector Garza
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Moonsault
  • Tornillo (Corkscrew moonsault or Corkscrew plancha)
Signature Moves:
  • Arm drag
  • Campana
  • Baseball slide
  • Dropkick
  • Missile dropkick
  • Hip toss
  • Hurricanrana
  • Powerbomb
  • Tilt-a-whirl backbreaker
  • Topé suicida
Accomplishments
Championships:CMLL World Heavyweight Championship