Alex Silva

Real Name: Alexandre Freitas

Born: January 23, 1990

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 200 lb

Debut: 2004

Trained by:
  • Tommy Rose
Other Gimmicks:
  • Alex Silva
  • Pat Silva
  • Sean Simmons
Alex Silva
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Silva Surfer (Running single leg high knee)
  • Lariato (Running lariat)
Accomplishments