Gino Marella

Real Name: Robert James "Gino" Marella

Born: June 4, 1937

Died: October 6, 1999

Hometown: Willingboro, New Jersey

Billed From: Manchuria

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 440 lb

Debut: 1958

Retired: 1981

Other Gimmicks:
  • Gino Marella
  • Gorilla Monsoon
  • Manchurian Giant
Gino Marella
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Airplane spin
  • Manchurian Splash (Running splash)
  • Gorilla press slam
Accomplishments