Mitch Franklin

Real Name: Matt Krizovensky

Born: 1984

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Grizzly Creek Redwoods State Park, Eureka, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 167 lbs

Debut: October 29, 2005

Trained by:
  • Austin Aries
  • CM Punk
Other Gimmicks:
  • Grizzly Redwood
  • Mitch Franklin
Nicknames:
  • "The Loutish Lumberjack"
Mitch Franklin
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Wood Chopper
  • Little Boot
  • Ironwood (Straight jacket Gory neckbreaker)
  • Double Axe Handle
  • Chop Block
  • Flying Headbutt
  • Mother of Millions' (Slingshot suplex powerslam)
  • Strong Hold (Elevated Boston crab with a knee to the back or a straight jacket choke)
Accomplishments
Championships: