Rain

Real Name: Bonnie Maxon

Born: September 10, 1981

Hometown: St. Paul, MN

Billed From: Saint Paul, Minnesota

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 125 lb

Debut: 2000

Retired: January 24, 2014

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
  • Horace the Psychopath
  • Lexie Fyfe
  • Gran Apache
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bonnie Masón
  • Felony
  • Payton Banks
  • Rain
  • Sensual Rain
Rain
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Acid Rain (Bridging straight jacket electric chair drop)
  • Implant DDT
  • Rain Drop (Falling inverted DDT)
Signature Moves:
  • Double knee backbreaker
  • Fisherman driver
  • Inverted STF
  • Neckbreaker
  • Double knee facebreaker
Accomplishments
Championships:SHINE Championship