Sly Grenier

Real Name: Sylvain Grenier

Born: March 26, 1977

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: November 9, 2002

Trained by:
  • Rocky Johnson
  • Dory Funk Jr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mr. Canada
  • Sly
  • Sly Grenier
  • Sylvain Grenier
Sly Grenier
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 3 Seconds of Fame (Vertical suplex lifted and dropped into a DDT)
  • Fireman's carry cutter
  • Showoff (Running DDT)
Accomplishments
Championships: