Rob Conway

Real Name: Robert Thomas Conway

Born: November 28, 1972

Hometown: New Albany, Indiana

Billed From: Atlantic City, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 234 lb

Debut: 1997

Trained by:
  • Danny Davis
  • OVW Staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Conquistador Uno (Conway)
  • Rob Conway
Nicknames:
  • "Ironman"
  • "The Con Man"
  • "Submissionary"
Rob Conway
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ego Trip (Whiplash)
  • Iron Fist (Punch with loaded glove)