Matt Stryker

Real Name: Brian Woermann

Born: June 21, 1979

Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio

Billed From: Cincinnati, Ohio

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 217 lbs

Debut: November 7, 1998

Trained by:
  • Les Thatcher
Other Gimmicks:
  • Matt Stryker
Matt Stryker
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Stryker Lock (Reverse Figure 4 Leg Lock)
  • Stryker Driver (Death Valley Driver)
Accomplishments