Jinder Mahal

Real Name: Yuvraj Dhesi

Born: July 19, 1986

Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed From: Punjab, India

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 222 lb

Debut: 2003

Trained by:
  • Rick Titan
  • Bad News Allen
  • Gama Singh
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jinder Mahal
  • Mr. Mahal
  • Raj Desi
  • Raj Singh
  • Tiger Raj Singh
Nicknames:
  • "The Future"
Jinder Mahal
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Camel clutch
  • Full nelson slam
  • Karachi Valley Driver (Death Valley driver)
  • Sands of Time (Fireman's carry double knee gutbuster)
  • Cravate
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Championship