Plazma

Real Name: Gregory Marasciulo

Born: March 30, 1987

Hometown: Mount Sinai, New York

Billed From: Mount Sinai, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 203 lb

Debut: July 10, 2004

Trained by:
  • Mikey Whipwreck
  • New York Wrestling Connection
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Berreta
  • French Man Un
  • Greg Cardona
  • Greg Jackson
  • Greg Marasciulo
  • Plazma
  • Trent Barreta
  • Trent?
Plazma
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dudebuster DDT (Springboard tornado DDT)
  • Gobstopper (Running single leg high knee)
  • Cannonball senton
  • Corkscrew senton
  • Double stomp from in the corner to an oncoming opponent