Gabe Tuft

Real Name: Gabriel Allan Tuft

Born: November 1, 1978

Hometown: San Francisco, California

Billed From: Laguna Beach, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 246 lb

Debut: February 2007

Trained by:
  • Mike Bell
  • Ultimate Pro Wrestling
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gabe Tuft
  • Taj Milano
  • Tyler Reks
Nicknames:
  • "The X-Factor"
  • "The Dreadlocked Demolition Man"
  • "T. Reks"
Gabe Tuft
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Big Kahuna (Springboard moonsault)
  • Burning Hammer (Backbreaker rack dropped into a DDT)
  • Killjoy (Overhead gutwrench backbreaker rack dropped into a DDT)
Accomplishments
Championships:FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship