Mack Daddy Kane

Real Name: Matthew Anoa'i

Born: April 7, 1970

Hometown: Samoa

Billed From: San Francisco, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 415 lb

Debut: 1995

Trained by:
  • Wild Samoan Training Camp
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kimo
  • Mack Daddy Kane
  • Matt Anoa'i
  • Matty Samu
  • Matty Smalls
  • RO-Z
  • Rosey
Nicknames:
  • "The S.H.I.T. (Super Hero in Training)"
Mack Daddy Kane
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Running discus leg drop
  • Swinging side slam
  • Bulldog
  • Palm strike
  • Samoan drop
  • Stinger splash
  • Turnbuckle thrust
Accomplishments
Championships: