Stan Shooter

Real Name: Kenneth George Doane

Hometown: Southbridge, Massachusetts

Billed From: Worcester, Massachusetts

Height: 6 ft 1 in

Weight: 230 lb

Born: March 16, 1986

Debut: 2001

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
  • OVW staff
Ring Names:
  • Diablo, El (Doane)
  • Ken Doane
  • Kenn Phoenix
  • Kenny
  • Kenny Dykstra
  • Stan Shooter
Nick Names:
  • "Simply"
Teams and Stables:
  • Stan Shooter
  • Stan Shooter
  • Stan Shooter
Finishing Moves:
  • Doane-Nation (Diving clothesline)
  • RK-Doane (Jumping cutter)
  • Sky High Leg Drop (High-angle diving leg drop)
  • Snap swinging neckbreaker
Comments
Doane was formerly engaged to WWE Diva Mickie James.