JTG

Real Name: Jayson Anthony Paul

Born: December 10, 1984

Hometown: Harlem, New York City, New York

Billed From: Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 232 lb

Debut: 2002

Trained by:
  • OVW staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • JTG
  • Neighborhoodie
JTG
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Da Shout Out (Spinning sitout sleeper slam)
  • Box Cutter (Modified arm trap backbreaker)
  • Mug Shot (Fall forward diving facebuster)
  • Diving leg lariat
Accomplishments