Muscles Marinara

Real Name: Matthew Kaye

Born: June 26, 1974

Hometown: Queens, New York

Billed From: Bayside, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 219 lb

Debut: 2000

Retired: 2011

Trained by:
  • Johnny Rodz
  • William Regal
  • Dave Taylor
Other Gimmicks:
  • Matt Lachey
  • Matt Martel
  • Matt Rite
  • Matt Striker
  • Muscles Marinara
  • Prince Striker
  • Stryker
Nicknames:
  • "The Modern Marvel"
  • "Hot Stuff"
  • "Macho Man"
  • " Your Teacher"
Muscles Marinara
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Golden Rule (Inverted overdrive)
  • Happy Monkey Submission (Rear naked choke)
  • Overdrive
  • Skayde Lock (Standing STF)
Accomplishments