Josh Mathews

Real Name: Josh Matthew Lomberger

Born: November 25, 1980

Hometown: Sea Isle City, New Jersey

Billed From: Sea Isle City, New Jersey

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 143 lb

Debut: 2001

Retired: 2006

Trained by:
  • Al Snow
  • Tazz
  • Jacqueline Moore
  • Tori
Other Gimmicks:
  • Josh Mathews
Josh Mathews
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frog splash
Accomplishments