Johnny Curtis

Real Name: Curtis James Hussey

Born: July 22, 1983

Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed From: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 242 lb

Debut: September 1999

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Larry Huntley
  • Deep South Wrestling
  • Bill DeMott
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Fandango
  • Johnny Curtis
  • Jonathan Curtis
Nicknames:
  • "Premier Player"
  • "The Thoroughbred"
  • "Dirty Curty"
Johnny Curtis
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • A Bid Farewell (Over the shoulder back to belly piledriver)
  • Maine Jam (Diving leg drop)
  • Shooting star press
  • Sitout suplex slam
  • Johnny Kick (Spinning wheel kick)
Accomplishments