Mondo, El

Real Name: Michael S. Brendli

Born: March 26, 1983

Hometown: Gordon Heights, New York

Billed From: Long Island, NY

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 229 lb

Debut: June 2002

Trained by:
  • Critical Mass Wrestling School
  • OVW staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Livewyre
  • Mike Mondo
  • Mikey
  • Mondo, El
Nicknames:
  • "The Giant Killer"
  • "No Fear"
Mondo, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Facebuster
  • Running sitout crucifix powerbomb
  • Senton
  • Senton bomb
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship