Jungle Jim Bednarski

Real Name: Józef Bednarski

Born: January 21, 1941

Hometown: Kraków, Poland

Billed From: Kraków, Poland

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1968

Retired: 1987

Other Gimmicks:
  • Ivan Putski
  • Jungle Jim Bednarski
Nicknames:
  • "Polish Power"
  • "The Polish Piledriver"
Jungle Jim Bednarski
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Polish Hammer (Double axe handle to the opponent's chest)
  • Bearhug
  • Headlock
  • Scoop powerslam
  • Vertical suplex
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE World Tag Team Championship