Angel Baby

Real Name: Gertrude Elizabeth Vachon

Born: January 12, 1962

Died: August 27, 2010

Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia

Billed From: The Other Side of Darkness

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 140 lb

Debut: 1985

Retired: December 2007

Trained by:
  • Butcher Vachon
  • Vivian Vachon
  • The Fabulous Moolah
Other Gimmicks:
  • Angel Baby
  • Luna
  • Luna Vachon
Angel Baby
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Luna Bomb (Corner slingshot splash)
  • Luna Eclipse (Diving splash)
  • Lunasault (Moonsault)
  • Body slam
  • Charging 180° spinning facebuster
  • Flowing DDT
Accomplishments