Player Uno

Real Name: Nicolas Dansereau

Born: July 20, 1987

Hometown: Gatineau, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: The Mushroom Kingdom

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 171 lb

Debut: January 17, 2004

Trained by:
  • Crusher Kline
  • Rick Sterling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Flip D. Berger
  • Player Uno
Nicknames:
  • "The 8-Bit Luchador"
Player Uno
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bubble Bobble Buster (Inverted suplex lift dropped into a reverse piledriver)
  • Dig Dug Driver (Pumphandle piledriver)
  • Joystick (Kneeling figure four armlock)
  • Blanka Roll (Cannonball senton)
  • Excitebike (Inverted overdrive)
  • Falcon Punch (Straight right hand)
  • Fat Boy Senton (Senton)
  • Frogger Splash (Frog splash)
  • Game Genie (Electric chair flipped forward into a single knee backbreaker)
  • Goomba Stomp / M. Bison Stomp (Diving double foot stomp to a kneeling opponent's head)
  • Hadouken (Double palm strike to the opponent's chest)
  • Kano Cannonball (Suicide senton)
  • Level 17 Wizard (Charging knee lift to a cornered opponent)
  • Mario Party (German suplex followed into a dragon suplex / Tiger suplex combination)
  • Punch-Out!! (Punching combination followed by an uppercut)
  • River City Ransom (Arm trap stunner)
  • Shoryuken (Jumping spinning uppercut)
  • Sonic Boom (Double cross chop)