Mai Tai Anoa'i

Real Name: Afa Anoa'i, Jr.

Born: October 6, 1984

Hometown: Allentown, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 290 lb

Debut: August 28, 1998

Trained by:
  • Afa Anoa'i
  • Lloyd Anoa'i
  • Samula Anoa'i
Other Gimmicks:
  • Afa, Jr.
  • Mai Tai Anoa'i
  • Manu
Nicknames:
  • "The Samoan Storm"
Mai Tai Anoa
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Frog splash
  • Lights Out (Belly to back suplex lifted and dropped into an elevated neckbreaker)
  • People's Headbutt (Diving headbutt)
  • Samoan Storm (Fireman's carry spun into a wheelbarrow facebuster)
  • Storminator (Side slam)
  • Manusault (Moonsault)
  • Samoan Thunder (Spin-out powerbomb)
Accomplishments
Championships: