Ted DiBiase

Real Name: Theodore Marvin DiBiase, Sr.

Born: January 18, 1954

Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska

Billed From: Omaha, Nebraska

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: June 1975

Retired: January 18, 1994

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Terry Funk
Other Gimmicks:
  • Ted DiBiase
Nicknames:
  • "The Million Dollar Man"
  • "Trillionaire Ted"
Ted DiBiase
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving back elbow drop
  • Figure four leglock
  • Million Dollar Dream (Cobra clutch)
  • Backbreaker
  • Back elbow smash
  • Delayed falling fist drop
  • Elbow drop
Accomplishments
Championships: