Mr. Wrestling 2

Real Name: Nicholas Dinsmore

Born: December 17, 1975

Hometown: Jeffersonville, Indiana

Billed From: Louisville, Kentucky

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 226 lb

Debut: 1996

Trained by:
  • Danny Davis
  • Dean Malenko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dr. Nicholas Dinsmore
  • Eugene
  • Eugene Dinsmore
  • Mr. Wrestling 2
  • Nick Dinsmore
  • U-Gene
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Wrestling"
Mr. Wrestling 2
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging German suplex
  • Cutter
  • Triple H's Pedigree
  • The Rock's Rock Bottom and People's Elbow
  • "Stone Cold" Steve Austin's Stone Cold Stunner
Accomplishments
Championships: