Jim Ross

Real Name: James William Ross

Born: January 3, 1952

Hometown: Fort Bragg, California

Billed From: Westville, Oklahoma

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1974

Other Gimmicks:
  • Jim Ross
Nicknames:
  • "J.R."
  • "Good Ol' J.R."
  • "The Voice of Raw"
  • "The Voice of the WWE"
  • "Hambone McGraw"
  • "J.R Is Wrestlemania"
  • "Rossie"
  • "Buckethead"
  • ""
Jim Ross
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • JR Stunner (Stunner)
  • The Sauce It (Hip Attack)
Accomplishments