Ember Moon

Real Name: Adrienne Reese

Born: August 31, 1988

Hometown: Garland, Texas

Billed From: Dallas, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 121 lbs

Debut: 2007

Trained by:
  • Lance Hoyt
  • Booker T
  • Skandor Akbar
  • Rodney Mack
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adrien Reese
  • Adrienne
  • Athena
  • Ember Moon
Nicknames:
  • "The Hussy Buster"
  • "The Wrestling Goddess"
  • "Trouble"
Ember Moon
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • O-Face (Diving corkscrew stunner)
Signature Moves:
  • Diving crossbody
  • Handspring splash
  • Headscissors takedown
  • Suicide dive