Kruel

Real Name: Michael Mayo, Jr.

Born: October 22, 1982

Hometown: Brooklyn, New York

Billed From: Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Jim Kettner
  • Mike Mayo
  • Gino Caruso
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kid Kruel
  • Killer Kruel
  • Kruel
  • Michael Washington Kruel
  • Mike Kruel
  • Mike Mayo
Nicknames:
  • "The Real American Hero"
Kruel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Kruel Bomb (Running crucifix powerbomb)
  • Kruel Escape (Cross armbar)
  • Kruel Intentions (Inverted facelock neckbreaker slam)
  • Liberty Lock (Arm trap headlock)
Accomplishments