Ricky Morton

Real Name: Richard Wendell Morton

Born: September 21, 1956

Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee

Billed From: Nashville, Tennessee

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 218 lb

Debut: 1978

Trained by:
  • Paul Morton
  • Ken Lucas
Other Gimmicks:
  • Richard Morton
  • Ricky Morton
Ricky Morton
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving crossbody
  • Dropkick
Accomplishments