Dameon Duke

Real Name: Ray Leppan

Born: July 20, 1979

Hometown: Johannesburg, South Africa

Billed From: Johannesburg, South Africa

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 205 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • FCW Training
  • Paul Lloyd Sr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adam Rose
  • Dameon Duke
  • Leo Kruger
  • Presley Jackson
  • Ray Bourne
  • Ray Leppan
Nicknames:
  • "South African Super Studd"
Dameon Duke
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dameon Device (Sharpshooter)
  • Dameon Driver (Cradle piledriver)
  • Sleeper hold
Accomplishments
Championships:2X FCW Florida Heavyweight Championship