Dave Taylor

Real Name: David Taylor

Born: May 1st, 1957

Hometown: Queensbury, Yorkshire, England

Billed From: Queensbury, Yorkshire, England

Billed Height: 1.91 m

Billed Weight: 116 kg

Debut: 1978

Trained by:
  • Eric Taylor
  • Jack Taylor
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dave Taylor
  • David Taylor
Nicknames:
  • "Rocky"
  • "Squire"
Dave Taylor
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging fallaway slam
  • British Suplex (Floatover bridging double underhook suplex)
Accomplishments