Kickstart Katie

Real Name: Beth Vocke

Born: January 29, 1985

Hometown: Carlisle, Ohio

Billed From: Dayton, Ohio

Billed Height: 5 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 135 lb

Debut: 2006

Retired: 2015

Trained by:
  • Heartland Wrestling Association
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kickstart Katie
  • Nevaeh
Nicknames:
  • "Gem City Queen"
Kickstart Katie
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Backpack stunner
  • Bridging German suplex
  • Double Shot (Corkscrew neckbreaker)
  • STO
Signature Moves:
  • Snapmare followed by a neck snap followed by a sliding clothesline
  • Snap swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships: